District 1 Class 1A Cross Country Results
North Santa Rosa performed great at the district meet held at Lake Jackson. The Lady Royals of Jay won the girls meet with the Lady Jags placing 4th. Both teams qualified for the Regional Meet.
The Boys teams from both Central and Jay will advance to the Regional Meet. This is a great improvement for Jay, as last year, injuries and illness, prevented the team from having enough qualifying runners.
See the results below to see individual times and places. Congrats to all the North Santa Rosa Boys and Girls.
The Boys Results:
Team:
1. PCA 25
2. Paxton 94
3. Central 106
4. Jay 107
5. Laurel Hill 124
6. Freeport 132
7. Rocky Bayou 158
Individual:
Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
Name School Finals Points
1 #264 Scott, Dylan Baker 16:01.19
2 #281 Balentine, Joshua Pensacola Christ 16:13.83 1
3 #282 Carlson, Jeremy Pensacola Christ 16:15.52 2
4 #262 Kemp, Micah Jay 16:25.78 3
5 #284 Jekel, Justin Pensacola Christ 17:06.98 4
6 #285 Johnson, Kody Pensacola Christ 17:25.32 5
7 #263 Wolfe, Cody Jay 17:43.69 6
8 #244 Fuller, Kyle Central (Milton) 17:52.78 7
9 #283 Crist, John Pensacola Christ 17:59.50 8
10 #286 Peterson, Christoph Pensacola Christ 18:02.95 9
11 #287 Posey, Daniel Pensacola Christ 18:32.86 10
12 #236 Yelvington, Cody Freeport 18:42.72 11
13 #300 Shaw, Travis Paxton 18:43.02 12
14 #234 Poteet-oswell, Blad Freeport 18:46.36 13
15 #295 Anderson, William Paxton 18:55.69 14
16 #301 Wibbing, Charles Paxton 18:58.92 15
17 #259 Foley, Mark Jay 19:05.69 16
18 #303 Grezlik, Tyler Laurel Hill 19:12.86 17
19 #302 Grezlik, Jeremy Laurel Hill 19:14.45 18
20 #245 Strength, Joshua Central (Milton) 19:16.27 19
21 #210 Ashworth, Thomas Rocky Bayou Chri 19:24.92 20
22 #247 Boyett, Keifer Central (Milton) 19:30.05 21
23 #297 Dixon, Jackson Paxton 19:35.40 22
24 #304 Hamilton, Zachary Laurel Hill 19:37.98 23
25 #230 Carroll, Nicholas Freeport 19:43.16 24
26 #246 Givens, Morgan Central (Milton) 19:49.66 25
27 #296 Davis, Caleb Paxton 19:51.30 26
28 #211 Bryant, Joshua Rocky Bayou Chri 20:05.10 27
29 #305 Hicks, Daniel Laurel Hill 20:06.07 28
30 #248 Pooley, Nicholas Central (Milton) 20:37.46 29
31 #298 Myddelton, Hailey Paxton 20:44.37 30
32 #213 Phillips, Robbie Rocky Bayou Chri 20:50.54 31
33 #233 Parker, Chris Freeport 20:57.21 32
34 #308 Williams, Tanner Laurel Hill 21:12.09 33
35 #249 Price, Garrett Central (Milton) 21:25.97 34
36 #260 Gonzalez, Austin Jay 21:31.17 35
37 #299 Mitchell, James Paxton 21:31.48 36
38 #215 Wild, Sean Rocky Bayou Chri 21:34.66 37
39 #212 Keipert, Andreas Rocky Bayou Chri 22:18.23 38
40 #265 Thompson, Joseph Baker 22:19.11
41 #250 Peirce, Garrett Central (Milton) 22:41.71 39
42 #306 Miller, Alexander Laurel Hill 22:48.06 40
43 #258 Belanger, Ervin Jay 23:10.16 41
44 #261 Goodson, Noah Jay 23:19.99 42
45 #266 Prahl, Justin Baker 23:42.19
46 #307 Stewart, Heath Laurel Hill 23:46.80 43
47 #267 Frazier, Ryan Baker 23:48.72
48 #232 Newman, Ryder Freeport 23:55.70 44
49 #235 Williams, Jacob Freeport 23:56.56 45
50 #214 Warner, Michael Rocky Bayou Chri 24:07.15 46
51 #231 Cole, Noah Freeport 25:00.96 47
Girls Results:
Team:
1. Jay 49
2. Rocky Bayou 50
3. PCA 73
4. Central 85
5. Freeport 131
6. Baker 159
7. Paxton 183
Individual:
5k Run CC Class 1A
Name School Finals Points
1 #276 Cochran, Lauren Pensacola Christ 19:22.36 1
2 #256 Thornton, Jessica Jay 19:39.77 2
3 #219 Baum, Priscilla Rocky Bayou Chri 19:55.31 3
4 #218 Baum, Nicole Rocky Bayou Chri 19:59.83 4
5 #251 Agrait, Jorja Jay 20:08.12 5
6 #280 Jacobs, Sarah Pensacola Christ 20:12.44 6
7 #252 Brown, Savannah Jay 21:10.94 7
8 #291 Geoghagan, Shaleigh Paxton 21:13.54 8
9 #277 Henderson, Megan Pensacola Christ 21:16.29 9
10 #255 Thornton, Jenna Jay 21:28.99 10
11 #240 Hopkins, Beth Central (Milton) 21:36.90 11
12 #226 Salzlein, Hannah Freeport 21:40.19 12
13 #221 Ryan, Tara Rocky Bayou Chri 21:42.33 13
14 #217 Baum, Brenda Rocky Bayou Chri 21:46.21 14
15 #242 Smith, Cecilia Central (Milton) 21:52.49 15
16 #216 Anderson, Anna Rocky Bayou Chri 22:06.31 16
17 #227 Gilroy, Rachel Freeport 22:12.25 17
18 #243 Waters, Erica Central (Milton) 22:15.00 18
19 #222 Slagle, Megan Rocky Bayou Chri 22:18.10 19
20 #238 Fuller, Kennedy Central (Milton) 22:26.38 20
21 #237 Bradley, Brandi Central (Milton) 22:35.71 21
22 #239 Gilliard, Camryn Central (Milton) 22:42.48 22
23 #220 Milam, Meredith Rocky Bayou Chri 23:05.38 23
24 #269 Brannon, Sierra Baker 23:19.40 24
25 #254 Mitchem, Alexis Jay 23:23.23 25
26 #309 Miller, Ashley Laurel Hill 23:31.82
27 #279 Smith, Monica Pensacola Christ 23:38.15 26
28 #228 Sagraves, Slyvia Freeport 23:49.58 27
29 #271 Prahl, Katelynn Baker 24:11.12 28
30 #278 Gagnon, Mikayla Pensacola Christ 24:17.52 29
31 #272 Scott, Anastasia Baker 24:18.86 30
32 #257 Weekes, Kendra Jay 24:22.30 31
33 #253 Free, Danielle Jay 24:44.43 32
34 #270 Hayden, Alexandrea Baker 25:05.34 33
35 #241 Morrow, Allaina Central (Milton) 25:07.06 34
36 #223 Walker, Abby Freeport 25:13.24 35
37 #275 Barnhart, Esther Pensacola Christ 25:13.63 36
38 #224 Taylor, Ashley Freeport 25:31.90 37
39 #274 Brock, Ann Pensacola Christ 25:44.98 38
40 #293 Hester, Holley Paxton 26:15.45 39
41 #268 Brannon, Cheyenne Baker 26:23.03 40
42 #229 Davila, Vanessa Freeport 27:05.47 41
43 #225 Guzman, Gabrielle Freeport 27:31.48 42
44 #294 Welch, Brooklyn Paxton 28:26.49 43
45 #290 Franklin, Sadie Paxton 28:41.98 44
46 #288 Cain, Shelby Paxton 28:50.23 45
47 #292 Heelan, Erika Paxton 28:56.05 46
48 #289 Dixon, Xaris Paxton 29:20.14 47